Schedule & Scores

First Round – Day 1 (March 8th)

Game 1 – 8:30 a.m.2 Davenport (Mich.) 80 vs. 7 Saint Francis (Ind.) 73
Game 2 – 10:15 a.m.4 IU Northwest (Ind.) 51 vs.  5 Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) 71
Game 3 – 12:00 p.m. 1 Concordia (Neb.) 101 vs. 8 Bryan (Tenn.) 66
Game 4 – 1:45 p.m.3 Jamestown (N.D.) 87 vs. 6 Oregon Tech 63
Game 5 – 3:30 p.m.4 Indiana Tech 58 vs. 5 Tabor (Kan.) 67
Game 6 – 5:15 p.m.1 St. Francis (Ill.) 87 vs. 8 UC Merced (Cali.) 83
Game 7 – 7:30 p.m.2 Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 66 vs. 7 Milligan (Tenn.) 54
Game 8 – 9:15 p.m. 3 Eastern Oregon 80 vs. 6 Dickinson State (N.D.) 71

First Round – Day 2 (March 9th)

Game 1 – 8:30 a.m.2 Southeastern (Fla.) 87 vs. 7 Valley City State (N.D.) 58
Game 2 – 10:15 a.m.3 Southern Oregon 68 vs. 6 Northwestern (Iowa) 83
Game 3 – 12:00 p.m.1 Marian (Ind.) 105 vs 8 Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 92
Game 4 – 1:45 p.m. – 4 Purdue Northwest (Ind.) 80 vs. 5 IU East (Ind.) 85
Game 5 – 3:30 p.m.2 College of the Ozarks (Mo.) 81 vs. 7 Reinhardt (Ga.) 62
Game 6 – 5:15 p.m.1 Saint Xavier (Ill.) 100 vs. 8 IU Kokomo (Ind.) 61
Game 7 – 7:00 p.m.3 Morningside (Iowa) 90 vs. 6 Sienna Heights (Mich.) 73
Game 8 – 8:45 p.m. 4 Friends (Kan.) 63 vs. 5 Hastings (Neb.) 57

Second Round – March 10

Game 1 – 8:30 a.m. – 2 Davenport (Mich.) 67 vs. 3 Jamestown (N.D.) 80
Game 2 – 10:15 a.m.1 Concordia (Neb.) 75 vs. 5 Cardinal Stretch 56
Game 3 – 12:00 p.m. – 1 St. Francis (Ill.) 69 vs. 5 Tabor (Kan.) 53
Game 4 – 1:45 p.m.2 Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 75 vs. 3 Eastern Oregon 83
Game 5 – 3:30 p.m.2 Southeastern (Fla.) 87 vs. 6 Northwestern (Iowa) 55
Game 6 – 5:15 p.m.1 Marian (Ind.) 96 vs. 5 IU East (Ind.) 69
Game 7 – 7:00 p.m2 College of the Ozarks 80 vs. 3 Morningside (Iowa) 72
Game 8 – 8:45 p.m.1 Saint Xavier (Ill.) 96 vs. 4 Friends (Kan.) 66

Quarterfinals – March 11

Game 1 – 1:00 p.m.1 Concordia (Neb.) 74 vs. 3 Jamestown (N.D.) 59
Game 2 – 3:00 p.m. – 1 St. Francis (Ill.) 51 vs. 3 Eastern Oregon 48
Game 3 – 6:00 p.m.1 Marian (Ind.) 81 vs. 2 Southeastern (Fla.) 67
Game 4 – 8:00 p.m. – 1 Saint Xavier (Ill.) 69 vs. 2 College of the Ozarks 53

Semifinals – March 13

Game 1 – 6:00 p.m. – 1 St. Francis (Ill.) vs. 1 Marian (Ind.)
Game 2 – 8:00 p.m. – 1 Saint Xavier (Ill.) vs. 1 Concordia (Neb.)

Championship – March 14

Championship Game – 7:00 p.m.Winner-Monday 6:00 p.m. Game vs. Winner-Monday 8:00 p.m. Game